Off-Market Property Details

39 TERRACE CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

1,356

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

$151,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 39 Terrace Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 39 Terrace Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,356

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$151,200

Living Area

1,356 sq ft

Year Built

1973

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$151,200

Land Value

$57,100

Land$57,100

38% of total

Improvement Value

$94,100

Improvements$94,100

62% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai