Sold — 3905 Pelham Road, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3905 Pelham Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3905 Pelham Rd in Overbrook Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Classic Comfort with a Touch of Charm in Overbrook Farms. Set on nearly half an acre and backing to a lush, open green space, 3905 Pelham Road offers a rare opportunity to own a beautifully appointed home in one of West Carmel's most sought-after neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the impeccable landscaping and curb appeal set the tone for what awaits inside. This 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence boasts a newly painted interior with custom designer lighting throughout, creating a fresh and refined atmosphere. A dramatic two-story entry with arched walkways and detailed millwork introduces the home's sophisticated character. The open floor plan flows seamlessly from the formal living and dining areas into the heart of the home - a spacious gourmet kitchen featuring an oversized island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a butler's pantry, and a sunlit breakfast nook. The great room, anchored by a fireplace and a stunning wall of windows, invites natural light and picturesque views of the beautifully manicured backyard.The office with custom built-ins provides a serene work-from-home environment. Upstairs, the serene primary suite is a true retreat, complete with tray ceilings, a sitting area, spa-inspired bath with separate tub and shower, and a generous walk-in closet. The walkout lower level - a hard-to-find feature - expands your living space dramatically with a large recreation area, wet bar, guest bedroom, and full bath, perfect for entertaining or accommodating extended family. Outdoors, enjoy an expansive deck and patio that overlook a private, tree-lined setting. The substantial common area beyond the backyard gives the impression of even more land - creating a peaceful and spacious environment rarely found in suburban living. With close proximity to Carmel, Zionsville, and downtown Indy, this home offers the perfect blend of location, design, and lifestyle.
$989,000
Classic Comfort with a Touch of Charm in Overbrook Farms. Set on nearly half an acre and backing to a lush, open green space, 3905 Pelham Road offers a rare opportunity to own a beautifully appointed home in one of West Carmel's most sought-after neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the impec...
5,065
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.43
Acres
Off Market
Status
$837,000
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.9% below list in 20 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,746 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Overbrook Farms subdivision
Sold
$960,000
-$29,000 below list (-2.9%)
- Closed
- Jun 27, 2025
- Listed at
- $989,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 20 days
Price history
- Sold$960,000
Jun 27, 2025
- Listedat $989,000
May 2, 2025
Overbrook Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $950,000
- Median DOM
- 36 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$989,000Listed· May 2, 2025
20 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Clay Community Schools
Middle
North Clay Middle School
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.0 mi
- Clay Terrace4.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.9 mi
- Carmel High School6.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,065 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.43 acres
Subdivision
Overbrook Farms
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Clay Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$837,000
Land Value
$225,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$612,000
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $8,904
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1