Sold — 3952 Keegan Road, West Terre Haute, IN 47885Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3952 Keegan Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving West Terre Haute, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3952 Keegan Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in West Terre Haute.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Lots of Potential! Take a look at this cozy 2 bed 1 bath home with detached garage. Grow your equity with some TLC and you could bring the cozy charm right back into this home. Imagine if you were to refinish the hardwood floors and add your own touch to this home. Call your favorite Realtor for a private showing today! *Some photos are virtually staged to help see the potential in this property.
$59,000
$75,000
Lots of Potential! Take a look at this cozy 2 bed 1 bath home with detached garage. Grow your equity with some TLC and you could bring the cozy charm right back into this home. Imagine if you were to refinish the hardwood floors and add your own touch to this home. Call your favorite Realtor for a p...
904
Sq Ft
1898
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 33% below list in 9 days
- Basement
Sold
$50,000
-$25,000 below list (-33.3%)
- Closed
- Oct 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $75,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$50,000
Oct 10, 2025
- Price reduced$69,900 → $59,000
Aug 26, 2025
- Listedat $75,000
Jul 22, 2025
Price history
$75,000Listed· Jul 22, 2025
$59,000Reduced
↓ $16,000 (21.3% off original)
9 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS71.7 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis71.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park76.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)77.9 mi
- Clay Terrace78.0 mi
- Carmel High School78.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
904 sq ft
Year Built
1898
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Vigo County School Corp