Sold — 40 Village Road, Bargersville, IN 46106Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 40 Village Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bargersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 40 Village Road in Three Notch Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bargersville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move-in ready ranch with new paint and flooring just completed. The home features a functional kitchen with a peninsula and adjacent dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom provides a private retreat with an ensuite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bath offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The property includes an enclosed deck-previously used as a hot tub area-now offering versatile relaxation space, perfect for year-round enjoyment. Situated on a .30-acre corner lot with a 2-car garage and storage shed. 1,160 square feet, all on one level.
$244,999
$268,000
Move-in ready ranch with new paint and flooring just completed. The home features a functional kitchen with a peninsula and adjacent dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom provides a private retreat with an ensuite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms and a s...
1,160
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10% below list in 204 days
- Three Notch Village subdivision
Sold
$240,000
-$28,000 below list (-10.4%)
- Closed
- Mar 4, 2026
- Listed at
- $268,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 204 days
Price history
- Sold$240,000
Mar 4, 2026
- Price reduced$249,999 → $244,999
Jan 28, 2026
- Listedat $268,000
Jul 17, 2025
Three Notch Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $240,000
- Median DOM
- 82 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$268,000Listed· Jul 17, 2025
$244,999Reduced
↓ $23,001 (8.6% off original)
204 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Suite
Schools
Center Grove Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis17.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)30.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park30.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS30.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital30.8 mi
- Carmel High School30.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,160 sq ft
Year Built
1974
Stories
One
Subdivision
Three Notch Village
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp