Recently Sold — 402 N Willow Street, Dana, IN 47847Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 402 N Willow Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Dana, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 402 N Willow Street in Aikmans 2nd Add, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Dana.
ABOUT THIS HOME
What an opportunity under $90,000!!! 402 N Willow Street would make a wonderful first home, fixer upper, or investment property in the town of Dana. This home has vintage charm with many upgrades. Boasting almost 2000 square feet, a fenced backyard, and two-car detached garage, this property on a corner lot is a must-see. The second story has plenty of room with lots of potential as a loft, playroom, office, and/or additional bedroom. The backyard of the home has a gorgeous view of the countryside. Home to be sold "as is."
$80,500
$89,900
What an opportunity under $90,000!!! 402 N Willow Street would make a wonderful first home, fixer upper, or investment property in the town of Dana. This home has vintage charm with many upgrades. Boasting almost 2000 square feet, a fenced backyard, and two-car detached garage, this property on a co...
1,928
Sq Ft
1880
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 178 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Aikmans 2nd Add subdivision
Sold
$76,000
-$13,900 below list (-15.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 21, 2026
- Listed at
- $89,900
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 178 days
Price history
- Sold$76,000
Apr 21, 2026
- Price reduced$81,000 → $80,500
Mar 9, 2026
- Listedat $89,900
Jun 23, 2025
Price history
$89,900Listed· Jun 23, 2025
$80,500Reduced
↓ $9,400 (10.5% off original)
178 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS66.6 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis70.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park71.3 mi
- Clay Terrace72.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)73.5 mi
- Carmel High School73.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,928 sq ft
Year Built
1880
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Aikmans 2nd Add
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
South Vermillion Com Sch Corp