Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 335 N Willow Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Dana, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 335 N Willow Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Dana.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home on large lot in Dana. This home has lots of living area with a large living room and family room as well as a den that could easily be converted into a 4th bedroom. Home has a newer roof and vinyl siding. Attached 2 car garage plus a detached 2 car garage, storage shed and summer kitchen. You will love the private backyard that is partially fenced. Lots of other great features.

Listed by Ron Wheeler· CENTURY 21 Wheeler Realty· MLS# 22007895
SoldSold in 207 days

$159,900

$169,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,736Sq Ft

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home on large lot in Dana. This home has lots of living area with a large living room and family room as well as a den that could easily be converted into a 4th bedroom. Home has a newer roof and vinyl siding. Attached 2 car garage plus a detached 2 car garage, st...

Listed by Ron Wheeler· CENTURY 21 Wheeler Realty· MLS# MBR22007895

1,736

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 207 days
  • 4-car garage

Sold

$152,000

-$17,900 below list (-10.5%)

Closed
Jun 30, 2025
Listed at
$169,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
207 days

Price history

  1. Sold$152,000

    Jun 30, 2025

  2. Price reduced$169,900 → $159,900

    Mar 3, 2025

  3. Listedat $169,900

    Oct 22, 2024

Comparative value

3 comps in this range

This home is 100% above median for similar nearby sales.

$69K$89KMedian $76K
$152K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Wood Work Stained

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: Natural GasHeat: Hot WaterCool: Wall Unit(s)

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $169,900Listed· Oct 22, 2024

  • $159,900Reduced

    $10,000 (5.9% off original)

207 days on market

Layout

Main
329 rooms1,736 sq ft

Schools

South Vermillion Com Sch Corp

  • Middle

    South Vermillion Middle School

  • High

    South Vermillion High School

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS66.7 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis70.8 mi
  • Carmel Central Park71.3 mi
  • Clay Terrace73.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)73.5 mi
  • Carmel High School73.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,736 sq ft

Year Built

1967

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

4 spaces

School District

South Vermillion Com Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai