Off-Market Property Details

405 W MAIN ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,908

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

$256,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 405 W Main St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 405 W Main St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,908

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$256,900

Living Area

1,908 sq ft

Year Built

1910

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$256,900

Land Value

$39,600

Land$39,600

15% of total

Improvement Value

$217,300

Improvements$217,300

85% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $200,000 in July 2021.

List vs sold

$195,000 listed → $200,000 sold (+$5,000)

Days on market

56

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,798

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai