Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 406 Elite Street, Westfield, IN 46074406 Elite St
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Townes at Grand Park Village
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.02
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 406 Elite St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 406 Elite St in TOWNES AT GRAND PARK VILLAGE, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
New Construction by Fischer Homes in the brand new community of the Townes at Grand Park Village, featuring the Tustin plan. This desirable, low maintenance townhome offers an island kitchen, lots of cabinet space and quartz countertops, with walk-out access to the back patio, and open to both the dining room and spacious family room with fireplace. Upstairs owners suite with attached private bath and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, hall bath and convenient third floor laundry room complete the upstairs. Main level offers a large rec room and full bath. Attached two car garage.
Key things to know
- Island kitchen with quartz countertops
- Fireplace in family room
- Owners suite with private bath and walk-in closet
- Third floor laundry room
- Finished rec room on main level
Browse by room
13 rooms · 42 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $409,990
$2,472/mo
≈ $2,182 principal & interest · $290 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $81,998 on a loan of $327,992.
Price history
- Price reduced$414,990 → $409,990
May 7, 2026
- Listedat $430,990
Sep 12, 2025
TOWNES AT GRAND PARK VILLAGE · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $414,510
- Median DOM
- 48 days
Recent comparable sales

$250,000
659 Decatur Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,608 sqft
Sold May 2026

$485,000
2761 Lord Murphy Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,870 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,698
773 James William Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,088 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
1405 E 203rd Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,470 sqft
Sold May 2026

$484,500
19399 Clive Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,352 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$430,990Listed· Sep 12, 2025
$409,990Reduced
↓ $21,000 (4.9% off original)
238 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.7 mi
- Clay Terrace4.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park6.3 mi
- Carmel High School6.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,156 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Subdivision
Townes at Grand Park Village
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$390,300
Land Value
$125,000
32% of total
Improvement Value
$265,300
68% of total