Off-Market Property Details

408 S EAST ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

3,340

Sq Ft

1925

Year Built

$317,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 408 S East St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 408 S East St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,340

Sq Ft

1925

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$317,000

Living Area

3,340 sq ft

Year Built

1925

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$317,000

Land Value

$94,400

Land$94,400

30% of total

Improvement Value

$222,600

Improvements$222,600

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $204,000 in June 2018.

List vs sold

$209,000 listed → $204,000 sold (−$5,000)

Days on market

39

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,507

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai