Pending — 41 N Rangeline Road, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 41 N Rangeline Rd, Unit C 103
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 41 N Rangeline Rd, Unit C 103 in 1st on Main or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
List & Pend
$1,750,000
List & Pend
3,992
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$1,646,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- New construction
- Fireplace
- 1st on Main subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $1,750,000
Apr 29, 2026
1st on Main · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $1,850,000
- Median DOM
- 399 days
Recent comparable sales

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026

$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 136% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,750,000Listed· Apr 29, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Balcony,Bedroom 2nd Primary,Closet Walk in
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.4 mi
- Carmel High School0.9 mi
- Clay Terrace0.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,992 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Two
Subdivision
1st on Main
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,646,700
Land Value
$450,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$1,196,700
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $17,964