Off-Market Property Details

4107 COUNTRY PLACE DR

Zionsville, Indiana 46077

2,390

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

0.8

Acres

$296,100

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4107 Country Place Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4107 Country Place Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Zionsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,390

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

0.8

Acres

Off Market

Status

$296,100

Living Area

2,390 sq ft

Year Built

1975

Lot Size

0.8 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$296,100

Land Value

$85,700

Land$85,700

29% of total

Improvement Value

$210,400

Improvements$210,400

71% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $236,900 in July 2012.

List vs sold

$249,900 listed → $236,900 sold (−$13,000)

Days on market

85

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,390

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai