Off-Market Property Details

412 MOORGATE CT

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Wellington Northeast · Section 13

3,352

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$430,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 412 Moorgate Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 412 Moorgate Ct in Wellington Northeast or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

RANCH HOME W/FINISHED BSMT REC RM & OFFICE/5TH BEDRM*WELL MAINTAINED W/MANY UPDATES*CERAMIC TILE FLOORING IN KITCHEN, NOOK, LAUNDRY & ALL BATHS*NEW WHITE KITCHEN APPLIANCES, CERAMIC TILE BACKSPLASH*CUSTOM LIGHT FIXTURE S & FANS THROUGHOUT*HUGE MASTER SUITE W/NEW CARPET, CERAMIC BATH & WALK-IN SHELVED CLOSET*LARGE FAMILY RM W/BRICK RAISED HEARTH FIREPLACE, CUSTOM MANTEL, GAS LOGS& REMOTE STARTER*NEW FURNACE & A/C; NEW GARAGE DOOR & DRIV EWAY*GREAT CUL-DE-SAC HOMESITE*

Listed by Michael Sloan· Meridian Group Realty· MLS# 2620392
Recently SoldSold in 255 days

$249,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,180Sq Ft

RANCH HOME W/FINISHED BSMT REC RM & OFFICE/5TH BEDRM*WELL MAINTAINED W/MANY UPDATES*CERAMIC TILE FLOORING IN KITCHEN, NOOK, LAUNDRY & ALL BATHS*NEW WHITE KITCHEN APPLIANCES, CERAMIC TILE BACKSPLASH*CUSTOM LIGHT FIXTURE S & FANS THROUGHOUT*HUGE MASTER SUITE W/NEW CARPET, CERAMIC BATH & WALK-IN SHELV...

Listed by Michael Sloan· Meridian Group Realty· MLS# MBR2620392

3,352

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$430,000

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.2% below list in 255 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,054 sqft)
  • Wellington Northeast subdivision

Sold

$239,500

-$10,400 below list (-4.2%)

Closed
Jan 9, 2007
Listed at
$249,900
Sold
19 years ago
Sold in
255 days

Price history

  1. Sold$239,500

    Jan 9, 2007

  2. Listedat $249,900

    Mar 31, 2006

Sold
8
Median price
$375,000
Median DOM
50 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 33% below median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$418KMedian $358K
$240K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsCathedral Ceiling(s)Tray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wood Work StainedPaddle FanEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPrimary Bedroom on MainPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricHeat: Natural GasCool: Central AirCool: Heat Pump

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $249,900Listed· Mar 31, 2006

255 days on market

Layout

Main
42.12,180 sq ft
Basement
1,054 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Full,Closet Walk in

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.0 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center3.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.9 mi
    • Fishers High School4.0 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.5 mi
    • Westfield High School6.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,352 sq ft

    Year Built

    1986

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Wellington Northeast

    Section 13

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $430,000

    Land Value

    $99,700

    Land$99,700

    23% of total

    Improvement Value

    $330,300

    Improvements$330,300

    77% of total

    Annual tax · 2005
    $2,546
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 13

    Powered by Ackee.ai