Sold — 4122 Dunedin Court, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4122 Dunedin Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4122 Dunedin Ct in Sandpiper Lakes or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your new home in the heart of Westfield! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch is nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac lot, offering both privacy and convenience. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides the perfect balance of openness and separation, with the spacious primary suite tucked away from the additional bedrooms-ideal for quiet relaxation. Enjoy the kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a cozy dining area perfect for everyday meals. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath, while the two secondary bedrooms share a full bath on the opposite side of the home. Outside, you'll love the curb appeal and the large backyard for enjoying a quiet evening. Located just minutes from Westfield's top-rated schools, Grand Park, shopping, and dining, this home offers comfort, space, and location all in one. Don't miss your chance to own this gem in one of Westfield's most desirable neighborhoods!
$289,900
Welcome to your new home in the heart of Westfield! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch is nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac lot, offering both privacy and convenience. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides the perfect balance of openness and separation, with the spaciou...
1,231
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$272,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.0% below list in 3 days
- Sandpiper Lakes subdivision
Sold
$287,000
-$2,900 below list (-1.0%)
- Closed
- Sep 5, 2025
- Listed at
- $289,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$287,000
Sep 5, 2025
- Listedat $289,900
Aug 4, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
5565 Castor Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,472 sqft
Sold May 2026

$186,000
66 Miami Drive
3bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
17335 S Mill Creek Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$289,900Listed· Aug 4, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.5 mi
- Clay Terrace4.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.0 mi
- Carmel High School5.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,231 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Sandpiper Lakes
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$272,400
Land Value
$68,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$204,400
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,476
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3