Sold — 415 N Arthur Street, Rushville, IN 46173Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 415 N Arthur Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Rushville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 415 N Arthur Street in P R & A, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Rushville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This single-family residence in Rushville is approximately 2432 square feet of living area spread across two stories. The property sits on a generous 13547 square foot lot. Nice quiet neighborhood with a large back and side yard. House is being sold "as is".
$72,500
$87,500
2,453
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 26% below list in 30 days
- Finished basement (21 sqft)
- P R & A subdivision
Sold
$65,000
-$22,500 below list (-25.7%)
- Closed
- Mar 16, 2026
- Listed at
- $87,500
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 30 days
Price history
- Sold$65,000
Mar 16, 2026
- Price reduced$87,500 → $72,500
Feb 7, 2026
- Listedat $87,500
Jan 20, 2026
P R & A · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $125,000
- Median DOM
- 30 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 70% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$87,500Listed· Jan 20, 2026
$72,500Reduced
↓ $15,000 (17.1% off original)
30 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Rush County Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center37.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS38.0 mi
- Fishers High School38.3 mi
- Conner Prairie38.4 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis39.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital40.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,453 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
Two
Subdivision
P R & a
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Rush County Schools