Sold — 4150 Ridgebrook Drive, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4150 Ridgebrook Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4150 Ridgebrook Dr in Brookside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Hard to find 6 BR / 5 BA BRUCE ZELLER CUSTOM FARMHOUSE w/ NEWER SALTWATER POOL on PRIVATE WALKOUT LOT in POPULAR BROOKSIDE. MF PRIMARY BR with 3 BEDS UP and 2 BEDROOMS IN THE BASEMENT - 6TH BDRM CURRENTLY BEING USED AS EXERCISE ROOM. OPEN PLAN with GORGEOUS TIMELESS GOURMET KITCHEN. FR with DOUBLE SIDED FP. TONS OF DETAIL THROUGHOUT! HARDWOODS GALORE! Spacious GUEST SUITE, BAR AREA, WINE CELLAR, FAMILY ROOM & STORAGE in W/O BSMT. Roll out to your CUSTOM PATIO, 2 YR OLD POOL & YOUR PLUSH PRIVATE YARD w/ PRO LANDSCAPING!
$1,489,900
Hard to find 6 BR / 5 BA BRUCE ZELLER CUSTOM FARMHOUSE w/ NEWER SALTWATER POOL on PRIVATE WALKOUT LOT in POPULAR BROOKSIDE. MF PRIMARY BR with 3 BEDS UP and 2 BEDROOMS IN THE BASEMENT - 6TH BDRM CURRENTLY BEING USED AS EXERCISE ROOM. OPEN PLAN with GORGEOUS TIMELESS GOURMET KITCHEN. FR with DOUBLE...
6,537
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.42
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,261,900
Assessed Value
6
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% below list in 2 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,450 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$1,480,500
-$9,400 below list (-0.6%)
- Closed
- Mar 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $1,489,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$1,480,500
Mar 17, 2026
- Listedat $1,489,900
Feb 9, 2026
Brookside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $1,375,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,725,000
16270 Chancellors Ridge Way
5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,139,000
15896 N Gray Road
6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$980,000
14795 Macduff Drive
6bd · 5ba · 6,583 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$847,000
6305 Ederline Lane
6bd · 5ba · 5,664 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$1,489,900Listed· Feb 9, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 1.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.7 mi
- Clay Terrace3.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,537 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.42 acres
Subdivision
Brookside
Section 4B
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,261,900
Land Value
$110,000
9% of total
Improvement Value
$1,151,900
91% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $11,948
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4B