Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 417 Woodberry Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Danville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 417 Woodberry Drive in Woodberry, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Danville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Cute patio home in Danville's Woodberry community. Freshly painted interior and exterior and new carpet. Open floor plan with spacious family room featuring cathedral ceilings. Primary bedroom has walk in closet and private bathroom. Total electric. HOA includes lawncare and snow removal. Located off old 36 close to fairgrounds, hospital, and more.

Listed by Robin Pickett· Blu Nest Realty· MLS# 22068934
SoldSold in 39 days

$174,800

$179,500

2Beds
2Baths
1,048Sq Ft

Cute patio home in Danville's Woodberry community. Freshly painted interior and exterior and new carpet. Open floor plan with spacious family room featuring cathedral ceilings. Primary bedroom has walk in closet and private bathroom. Total electric. HOA includes lawncare and snow removal. Locate...

Listed by Robin Pickett· Blu Nest Realty· MLS# MBR22068934

1,048

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.3% below list in 39 days
  • Woodberry subdivision

Sold

$170,000

-$9,500 below list (-5.3%)

Closed
Dec 23, 2025
Listed at
$179,500
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
39 days

Price history

  1. Sold$170,000

    Dec 23, 2025

  2. Price reduced$179,500 → $174,800

    Nov 18, 2025

  3. Listedat $179,500

    Oct 17, 2025

Sold
6
Median price
$189,900
Median DOM
38 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 27% below median for similar nearby sales.

$190K$255KMedian $233K
$170K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Vaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedEat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $179,500Listed· Oct 17, 2025

  • $174,800Reduced

    $4,700 (2.6% off original)

39 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms1,048 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Schools

Danville Community School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis17.3 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS18.8 mi
    • Carmel Central Park22.3 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)23.9 mi
    • Carmel High School24.3 mi
    • Clay Terrace24.5 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,048 sq ft

    Year Built

    1996

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Woodberry

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Danville Community School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai