Pending — 4173 Kattman Court, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4173 Kattman Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4173 Kattman Ct in Long Ridge Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Situated within a private setting in Long Ridge Estates, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home, with over 6,000 square feet across three levels, offers a rare combination of stunning views and uninterrupted backdrop with no homes in view. Defined by light, layout, and livability, the home balances scale with comfort and openness with purpose, creating a setting that supports daily life and long-term flexibility without compromise. Access to Carmel's highest-ranked elementary, middle, and high schools further enhances its appeal. Openness and natural light are introduced by a dramatic two-story entry and living room that establish both scale and flow. The main level is designed to accommodate everyday living and large gatherings, centered around a dramatic great room with a gas fireplace and seamless connection to surrounding spaces. The kitchen, expansive and well-appointed, features built-in appliances, generous cabinetry and counterspace, and a center island, opening to the breakfast area and morning room oriented to the water and landscape. Upstairs, the private primary suite is oriented to capture the home's views, with a spacious layout, dual sinks, soaking tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet designed for both scale and organization. Additional bedrooms are well-proportioned, and a versatile loft provides flexible space for work, media, or retreat. The lower level is designed with both function and recreation in mind, featuring a spacious family area, wet bar, theater designed for an immersive experience, a guest bedroom and full bath. Outdoor living continues with a patio, outdoor kitchen, and fire feature, all positioned to take full advantage of the home's unobstructed views across the water and landscape beyond. Neighborhood amenities include a pool and tennis courts, with convenient access to Indianapolis, Zionsville, Westfield, and major corridors including I-465 and I-65, along with close proximity to dining, shopping, and everyday destinations.
$1,100,000
Situated within a private setting in Long Ridge Estates, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home, with over 6,000 square feet across three levels, offers a rare combination of stunning views and uninterrupted backdrop with no homes in view. Defined by light, layout, and livability, the home balances scale wit...
6,050
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$819,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,132 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Long Ridge Estates subdivision
Browse by room
15 rooms · 90 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 11, 2026
- Listedat $1,100,000
Apr 10, 2026
Long Ridge Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $790,000
- Median DOM
- 26 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026

$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 38% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,100,000Listed· Apr 10, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
College Wood Elementary School
Middle
Creekside Middle School
- 6.2 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.1 mi
- Clay Terrace5.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.1 mi
- Carmel High School6.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,050 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Longridge Estates
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$819,600
Land Value
$161,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$658,100
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $8,742
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2