Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4175 Bozeman Way, Bargersville, IN 461064175 Bozeman Way
Bargersville, Indiana 46106
Sawyer Walk
$439,900
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4175 Bozeman Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bargersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4175 Bozeman Way in Sawyer Walk, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bargersville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Almost new 3bdrm 2ba ranch style home with almost all upgrades possible located in Sawyer Walk. Why build when you move right in... Kitchen features large island with quartz counter top that has undermount lights to showcase the quartz feature. All appliances included as well as washer and dryer. Upgraded features throughout the home. Rear yard is full fenced with upgraded 5' tall wrought iron look fence. $15,000 upgraded landscape package with all rock = no mulch, full irrigation system with landscape irrigation, large boulders, and security motion lights. Garage bump for longer trucks or can be used as workbench area in the garage.
Key things to know
- Kitchen island with quartz countertop and undermount lighting
- Full fenced rear yard with wrought iron-style fence
- $15,000 landscape package with irrigation and boulder accents
- Garage bump for longer vehicles or workshop space
- All appliances, washer, and dryer included
Monthly payment
Estimate · $439,900
$2,342/mo
≈ $2,341 principal & interest · $1 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $87,980 on a loan of $351,920.
Price history
- Listedat $439,900
Feb 21, 2026
Sawyer Walk · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 18
- Median price
- $440,500
- Median DOM
- 85 days
Recent comparable sales

$239,900
378 Camellia Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,306 sqft
Sold May 2026

$400,000
3616 Gillsland Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$520,000
4277 Ironclad Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,413 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$420,000
3533 Brunstfield Court
3bd · 3ba · 2,209 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$423,990
4246 Hayden Valley Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$439,900Listed· Feb 21, 2026
49 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis16.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)29.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS30.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park30.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital30.5 mi
- Carmel High School30.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,862 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sawyer Walk
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp