Off-Market Property Details
418 ATHENS PL
Westfield, Indiana 46074
4,694
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.27
Acres
$618,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 418 Athens Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 418 Athens Pl in Centennial or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
PRIME LOCATION ON CENTENNIAL'S COMMUNITY GREEN, THIS FORMER MODEL HOME HAS A STUNNING GOURMENT KITCHEN FEATURING SOLID SURFACE & GRANITE COUNTER TOPS THAT ARE ENHANCED BY THE ANTIQUE WHITE CABINETS & THE STAINLESS STEEL VENT HOOD & APPLIANCES*KITCHEN OPENS TO THE BREAKFAST NOOK & SOARING 2-STORY GREAT RM CONTAINING FULL-HEIGHT STONE HEARTH FIREPLACE*GUESTS WILL LOVE THE IMPRESSIVE ENTRY, DUAL POWDER ROOMS & THE SPLIT STAIRCASE*SPACIOUS MASTER BEDRM & BATH*CUSTOM PATIO*
$419,900
PRIME LOCATION ON CENTENNIAL'S COMMUNITY GREEN, THIS FORMER MODEL HOME HAS A STUNNING GOURMENT KITCHEN FEATURING SOLID SURFACE & GRANITE COUNTER TOPS THAT ARE ENHANCED BY THE ANTIQUE WHITE CABINETS & THE STAINLESS STEEL VENT HOOD & APPLIANCES*KITCHEN OPENS TO THE BREAKFAST NOOK & SOARING 2-STORY GRE...
4,694
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.27
Acres
Off Market
Status
$618,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.9% below list in 186 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,125 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Centennial subdivision
Sold
$395,000
-$24,900 below list (-5.9%)
- Closed
- Dec 21, 2006
- Listed at
- $419,900
- Sold
- 19 years ago
- Sold in
- 186 days
Price history
- Sold$395,000
Dec 21, 2006
- Listedat $419,900
May 15, 2006
Centennial · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 43
- Median price
- $385,000
- Median DOM
- 19 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$419,900Listed· May 15, 2006
186 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Garden,Suite,Closet Walk in
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.1 mi
- Westfield High School3.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.4 mi
- Carmel High School3.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,694 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Subdivision
Centennial
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 2 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$618,100
Land Value
$68,100
11% of total
Improvement Value
$550,000
89% of total
- Annual tax · 2006
- $24
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1