Sold — 4182 Kattman Court, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4182 Kattman Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4182 Kattman Ct in Long Ridge Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Exceptional 5BR/4.5BA home in West Carmel on quiet cul-de-sac lot! Located in the top-rated Carmel school district. This stunning, move-in-ready dream home offers beautifully designed living space & 3-car side load garage. Freshly painted throughout. Custom built-in closets. Gourmet kitchen w/pantry, breakfast bar, updated appliances including refrigerator (2024), upgraded gas range & an additional mini refrigerator. 2-sty Great Rm w/GL fireplace. Light & bright Sunroom overlooks the yard. Laundry Rm w/washer & new dryer (2024) included. Finished Garden basement w/day light windows adds a Rec/Play Rm, Bonus Rm w/dry bar, Theater Rm w/Projector & Theater screen included, perfect for entertaining, BR 5, full bath & Utility Rm for storage. Enjoy the private deck & kid's playhouse in the fenced backyard w/trail behind home. Radon mitigation system & sprinkler system. Water heater (2023). Community pool, playground, tennis & basketball courts. Move in and make home!
$899,990
$924,990
Exceptional 5BR/4.5BA home in West Carmel on quiet cul-de-sac lot! Located in the top-rated Carmel school district. This stunning, move-in-ready dream home offers beautifully designed living space & 3-car side load garage. Freshly painted throughout. Custom built-in closets. Gourmet kitchen w/pantry...
5,568
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$811,900
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.7% below list in 35 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,942 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Long Ridge Estates subdivision
Sold
$899,990
-$25,000 below list (-2.7%)
- Closed
- Oct 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $924,990
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 35 days
Price history
- Sold$899,990
Oct 1, 2025
- Price reduced$899,900 → $899,990
Aug 14, 2025
- Listedat $924,990
Jul 29, 2025
Long Ridge Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $790,000
- Median DOM
- 26 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$924,990Listed· Jul 29, 2025
$899,990Reduced
↓ $25,000 (2.7% off original)
35 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.1 mi
- Clay Terrace5.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.1 mi
- Carmel High School6.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,568 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Longridge Estates
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$811,900
Land Value
$161,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$650,400
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $8,106
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2