Sold — 420 CATAMOUNT Lane, Indianapolis, IN 46229Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 420 CATAMOUNT Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 420 CATAMOUNT Lane in Trails At Grassy Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home! This Cooper floor plan brings together intentional design, upgraded details, and flexible spaces to meet your needs. With over 2,850 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers plenty of space for family and guests. The exterior features a brick accent and Elevation A, creating a timeless first impression. Step inside to find 9' first floor walls and vinyl plank flooring throughout the common areas-combining durability with a clean, modern aesthetic. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with 42" white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances-including a refrigerator. A large island with pendant prewires provides space for prep, dining, and casual conversation. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a true retreat with a separate garden tub and 48" shower, a double bowl vanity, and a tall, elongated toilet. Secondary bathrooms echo this style with quartz countertops, sheet vinyl flooring, and sleek white cabinetry. Additional highlights include a 12' x 10' rear patio for outdoor living, an enlarged closet under the stairs, upgraded stained stair railing, LED lighting throughout, and ceiling fan prewires in key rooms.
$342,995
$359,995
Welcome home! This Cooper floor plan brings together intentional design, upgraded details, and flexible spaces to meet your needs. With over 2,850 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers plenty of space for family and guests. The exterior features a brick accent and Eleva...
2,864
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.2% below list in 37 days
- New construction
- Trails At Grassy Creek subdivision
Sold
$345,000
-$14,995 below list (-4.2%)
- Closed
- Jan 5, 2026
- Listed at
- $359,995
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 37 days
Price history
- Sold$345,000
Jan 5, 2026
- Price reduced$349,995 → $342,995
Aug 20, 2025
- Listedat $359,995
Jul 15, 2025
Trails At Grassy Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $335,000
- Median DOM
- 30 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
210 Lynnette Way
5bd · 3ba · 3,274 sqft
Sold May 2026

$215,000
2746 Saturn Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,148 sqft
Sold May 2026

$295,000
2536 Autumn Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,244 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,000
2228 Rosswood Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$288,000
12075 Country Side Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,390 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$359,995Listed· Jul 15, 2025
$342,995Reduced
↓ $17,000 (4.7% off original)
37 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
MSD Warren Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis9.0 mi
- Fishers High School14.0 mi
- Conner Prairie14.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital14.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)15.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS15.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,864 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Trails at Grassy Creek
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Warren Township