Pending — 4255 State Road 135 S, Nashville, IN 47448Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4255 State Road 135 S
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nashville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4255 State Road 135 S, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nashville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Don't miss this 6.8 acre property located in southern Brown County with easy access to downtown Nashville, Columbus, or Bloomington! This home offers 3 beds, 2 full baths at just under 1900 square feet and two fireplaces. It comes turn key with a beautiful kitchen remodel featuring quartz countertops, laminate plank flooring and more. Outside you will find a massive 40x60 barn with concrete flooring and electricity. New roof in 2022 and hot water heater was installed in 2026. High speed internet, city connected utilities and a huge back yard, this is ready for the next owner!
$325,000
Don't miss this 6.8 acre property located in southern Brown County with easy access to downtown Nashville, Columbus, or Bloomington! This home offers 3 beds, 2 full baths at just under 1900 square feet and two fireplaces. It comes turn key with a beautiful kitchen remodel featuring quartz countertop...
1,836
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- 6.8 acres with 40x60 barn (concrete floor, electric)
- Kitchen remodel with quartz countertops
- New roof 2022, new hot water heater 2026
- Two fireplaces
- High-speed internet available
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 3, 2026
- Listedat $325,000
Apr 2, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$180,000
1162 E Old St Rd 46
3bd · 2ba · 1,798 sqft
Sold Sep 2002

$270,000
9007 E Agate Avenue
3bd · 4ba · 1,927 sqft
Sold Feb 2009

$359,000
6979 Rinnie Seitz Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$495,000
3399 W Cottonwood Road
2bd · 1ba · 1,669 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$446,000
3502 Morrison Road
2bd · 3ba · 1,870 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$325,000Listed· Apr 2, 2026
32 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis44.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)57.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS57.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital57.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park57.8 mi
- Carmel High School58.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,836 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Brown County School Corporation