Off-Market Property Details

428 BEVERLY CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

1,844

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.03

Acres

$281,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 428 Beverly Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 428 Beverly Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,844

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.03

Acres

Off Market

Status

$281,400

Living Area

1,844 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Lot Size

0.03 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$281,400

Land Value

$74,200

Land$74,200

26% of total

Improvement Value

$207,200

Improvements$207,200

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $185,200 in September 2014.

List vs sold

$192,500 listed → $185,200 sold (−$7,300)

Days on market

167

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

1,844

Type

Condominium

Powered by Ackee.ai