Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4300 W Coyote Run Court, Muncie, IN 473044300 W Coyote Run Court
Muncie, Indiana 47304
Pineview
$277,900
Schedule a Showing2
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4300 W Coyote Run Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Muncie, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4300 W Coyote Run Court in Pineview, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Muncie.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful one-story home in Pineview at Riverside featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. The primary bedroom offers a patio door and a full ensuite bath for added comfort and convenience. Enjoy the privacy of the fenced backyard with vinyl fencing, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home also includes newer appliances, a new furnace, and an attached garage complete with storage and a utility sink.
Key things to know
- Primary bedroom ensuite with patio door
- Fenced backyard with vinyl fencing
- New furnace and appliances
- Kitchen island and pantry
- Attached 2-car garage with storage
Browse by room
12 rooms · 34 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $277,900
$1,826/mo
≈ $1,479 principal & interest · $147 tax · $200 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $55,580 on a loan of $222,320.
Price history
- Listedat $277,900
Apr 23, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$215,000
508 N Parkwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,460 sqft
Sold May 2026

$169,900
3709 N Lanewood Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,147 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
2100 N Halifax Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,536 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,000
607 N Shellbark Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,636 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$274,000
5118 W Preakness Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,754 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$277,900Listed· Apr 23, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center31.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS32.1 mi
- Conner Prairie34.1 mi
- Fishers High School34.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital37.4 mi
- Westfield High School38.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,383 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
One
Subdivision
Pineview
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Muncie Community Schools