Sold — 4353 W County Road 144, Bargersville, IN 46106Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4353 W County Road 144
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bargersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4353 W County Road 144 in Delta Minor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bargersville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Breathtaking beauty meets luxury. Set on over 5 serene acres, this 6 bed/4 full bath home with walkout basement boasts over 7,000 square feet. Outdoor amenities include a newly re-finished 18x38 heated inground pool with electric cover, large screened-in porch with outdoor tv, pickleball/basketball court, 30x40 outbuilding with 3 garage bays, and a paved driveway leading over the peaceful stream to the beautiful estate. Main level features master bedroom, laundry room/pantry, 2 full bathrooms, home office, and two gas fireplaces. Upper level features 3 bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a large bonus room. Walkout basement features 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, full kitchen, and large living space, all of which can easily serve as an in-law quarters. New in 2024: roof and double oven. New in 2023: pool and pool deck renovation, 2 furnaces, and A/C units. New in 2022: engineered hardwood flooring, epoxy garage flooring, pantry/laundry room, pool heater, upper level shower, both dishwashers.
$1,400,000
Breathtaking beauty meets luxury. Set on over 5 serene acres, this 6 bed/4 full bath home with walkout basement boasts over 7,000 square feet. Outdoor amenities include a newly re-finished 18x38 heated inground pool with electric cover, large screened-in porch with outdoor tv, pickleball/basketball ...
7,004
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.2% below list in 16 days
- Private pool
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,395 sqft)
- 4-car garage
Sold
$1,397,800
-$2,200 below list (-0.2%)
- Closed
- Oct 6, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,400,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 16 days
Price history
- Sold$1,397,800
Oct 6, 2025
- Listedat $1,400,000
Aug 21, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$1,890,000
5564 Stonewood Court
6bd · 4ba · 5,600 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
5903 Oakmont Boulevard
5bd · 5ba · 5,471 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$2,100,000
3961 Chapel Hill Court
5bd · 6ba · 5,788 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$900,000
5911 N 400 W
6bd · 4ba · 5,234 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$662,000
3301 Cheyenne Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,661 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 55% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,400,000Listed· Aug 21, 2025
16 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Suite,Tub Full,Tub Garden
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis16.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)29.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS29.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park29.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital30.2 mi
- Carmel High School30.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
7,004 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Delta Minor
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp