Off-Market Property Details
4370 W 126TH ST
Zionsville, Indiana 46077
4,703
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
1.21
Acres
$801,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4370 W 126th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4370 W 126th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Zionsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,703
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
1.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$801,500

Living Area
4,703 sq ft
Year Built
2011
Lot Size
1.21 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$801,500
Land Value
$159,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$642,000
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $357,500 in March 2016.
List vs sold
$399,900 listed → $357,500 sold (−$42,400)
Days on market
104
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,100
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46077
12 properties on record
- 10896 Perry Pear Dr20041,966 sq ft$281,100
- 10897 Lemongrass Dr20071,684 sq ft$259,400
- 10899 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$258,300
- 10901 Lemongrass Dr20071,528 sq ft$248,400
- 10902 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$250,600
- 10903 Perry Pear Dr20041,528 sq ft$244,500
- 10905 Lemongrass Dr20061,684 sq ft$262,000
- 10906 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$248,700
- 10907 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$240,500
- 10909 Lemongrass Dr20061,528 sq ft$246,500
- 10910 Perry Pear Dr20041,528 sq ft$242,000
- 10911 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$248,700