Off-Market Property Details

4400 W 141ST ST

Zionsville, Indiana 46077

8,276

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

10

Acres

$1,846,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4400 W 141st St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4400 W 141st St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Zionsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

8,276

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

10

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,846,000

Living Area

8,276 sq ft

Year Built

1995

Lot Size

10 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,846,000

Land Value

$235,200

Land$235,200

13% of total

Improvement Value

$1,610,800

Improvements$1,610,800

87% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $1,225,000 in November 2018.

List vs sold

$1,495,000 listed → $1,225,000 sold (−$270,000)

Days on market

128

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,992

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai