Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4431 N Longworth Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 462264431 N Longworth Avenue
Indianapolis, Indiana 46226
Lawrence Park
3
Beds
1
Baths
816
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4431 N Longworth Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4431 N Longworth Avenue in Lawrence Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This charming bungalow is filled with updates both inside and out and is located on a quiet, dead-end street. Natural light floods the freshly painted living room w/ new large picture window and the hardwood floors revarnished. Kitchen features new flooring, lighting, faucet, garbage disposal, refurbished cabinets & gas range. Bedrooms feature new lighting, floors sanded and revarnished, fresh paint and new windows. Updated freshly painted bathroom includes new lighting, toilet and freshly painted. Large basement freshly painted and new sealant perfect for family room, rec room, exercise room, playroom, storage, etc. Also has new electrical box. Exterior has been freshly painted and has new lighting. The spacious fenced backyard is perfect for families and outdoor gatherings!
Key things to know
- Basement
- Lawrence Park subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $199,000
$1,137/mo
≈ $1,059 principal & interest · $78 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $39,800 on a loan of $159,200.
Price history
- Price reduced$214,000 → $199,000
May 11, 2026
- Listedat $224,900
Feb 18, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$179,000
5426 Culver Street
3bd · 1ba · 976 sqft
Sold May 2026

$175,000
7326 Twin Beech Drive
3bd · 1ba · 920 sqft
Sold May 2026

$125,000
4002 N Catherwood Avenue
4bd · 1ba · 984 sqft
Sold May 2026

$133,000
7418 E 48th Street
3bd · 1ba · 912 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$150,000
7521 E 53rd Street
3bd · 1ba · 904 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$224,900Listed· Feb 18, 2026
$199,000Reduced
↓ $25,900 (11.5% off original)
21 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis8.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.8 mi
- Fishers High School9.0 mi
- Conner Prairie9.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.4 mi
- Carmel High School10.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
816 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Stories
One
Subdivision
Lawrence Park
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
MSD Lawrence Township