Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4477 Devon Lake Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4477 Devon Lake Road in Devon Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Check out this BRAND NEW 3bd/3.5ba ranch located near Devon Lake! This never-been-lived-in home is packed with features - a huge 24x10 covered front porch, Hardie Plank siding, an oversized 2 car garage, a spacious entryway, an office nook, a spacious great room with an electric fireplace & built-in shelving, crown moulding, full window encasements, a fresh concrete driveway, and a HUGE 60x12 covered back deck. The gourmet kitchen boasts beautiful cabinets, custom tile work, built-in double ovens, stainless steel appliances, and a center island with room for seating. All three bedrooms include their own en-suite bathrooms, complete with a walk-in closet and custom tile work. The primary includes a soaker tub, double sinks, and back patio access! Located near local shops and restaurants & provides easy access to Binford Blvd and 465!

Listed by James Embry· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# 22041140
SoldSold in 141 days

$367,500

$479,900

3Beds
3.1Baths
2,887Sq Ft

Check out this BRAND NEW 3bd/3.5ba ranch located near Devon Lake! This never-been-lived-in home is packed with features - a huge 24x10 covered front porch, Hardie Plank siding, an oversized 2 car garage, a spacious entryway, an office nook, a spacious great room with an electric fireplace & built-in...

Listed by James Embry· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# MBR22041140

2,887

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

3.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 31% below list in 141 days
  • Fireplace
  • Devon Lake subdivision

Sold

$330,000

-$149,900 below list (-31.2%)

Closed
Nov 14, 2025
Listed at
$479,900
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
141 days

Price history

  1. Sold$330,000

    Nov 14, 2025

  2. Price reduced$375,000 → $367,500

    Oct 17, 2025

  3. Listedat $479,900

    May 30, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$219K$340KMedian $304K
$330K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainBuilt-in FeaturesKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanEat-in KitchenSmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $479,900Listed· May 30, 2025

  • $367,500Reduced

    $112,400 (23.4% off original)

141 days on market

Layout

Main
33.17 rooms2,887 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Porch

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full

Schools

MSD Washington Township

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis5.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)8.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.9 mi
    • Carmel High School9.3 mi
    • Carmel Central Park9.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District10.0 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,887 sq ft

    Year Built

    2023

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Devon Lake

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    MSD Washington Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai