Recently Sold — 449 S Peru Street, Cicero, IN 46034Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 449 S Peru St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 449 S Peru St in J J Harrison or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow in the heart of Cicero offering cozy character and an unbeatable location near Morse Reservoir. This cute home features beautiful wood floors and a spacious living room filled with natural light. The kitchen includes new flooring, ample cabinet space, and a convenient eat-in area. Both bedrooms provide great lighting, comfortable space, and practical storage. The recently remodeled bathroom showcases a new tub, vanity, and updated flooring. Outside, enjoy a nice-sized fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, along with a detached one-car garage. Just a short walk to local restaurants, shops, and the reservoir, this home also offers peace of mind with recent updates including new windows, newer roof (2023), HVAC, plumbing, and sewer lines. SELLER WILLING TO GIVE HOME IMPROVEMENT ALLOWANCE.
$215,000
$220,000
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow in the heart of Cicero offering cozy character and an unbeatable location near Morse Reservoir. This cute home features beautiful wood floors and a spacious living room filled with natural light. The kitchen includes new flooring, ample cabinet space, and a conven...
864
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$139,900
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.5% below list in 31 days
- J J Harrison subdivision
Sold
$208,000
-$12,000 below list (-5.5%)
- Closed
- May 15, 2026
- Listed at
- $220,000
- Sold
- 6 days ago
- Sold in
- 31 days
Price history
- Sold$208,000
May 15, 2026
- Price reduced$220,000 → $215,000
Mar 20, 2026
- Listedat $220,000
Mar 12, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$220,000Listed· Mar 12, 2026
$215,000Reduced
↓ $5,000 (2.3% off original)
31 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School8.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center9.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.9 mi
- Conner Prairie11.0 mi
- Fishers High School11.2 mi
- Clay Terrace11.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
864 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
One
Subdivision
J J Harrison
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$139,900
Land Value
$23,400
17% of total
Improvement Value
$116,500
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $516