Property Details

450 N 17TH AVENUE

Beech Grove, Indiana 46107

No Subdivision

938

Sq Ft

1935

Year Built

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 450 N 17th Avenue

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Beech Grove, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 450 N 17th Avenue, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Beech Grove.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

TWO BEDROOM BUNGALOW IN BEECH GROVE!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate. SELLING AGENT BONUS of $650 IF FILE IS UNDER CONTRACT BY 12/31/05.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2558888
Recently SoldSold in 90 days

$64,900

$77,500

2Beds
1Baths
938Sq Ft

TWO BEDROOM BUNGALOW IN BEECH GROVE!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2558888

938

Sq Ft

1935

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 26% below list in 90 days
  • Basement

Sold

$57,000

-$20,500 below list (-26.5%)

Closed
Jan 13, 2006
Listed at
$77,500
Sold
20 years ago
Sold in
90 days

Price history

  1. Sold$57,000

    Jan 13, 2006

  2. Listedat $77,500

    Sep 22, 2005

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 65% below median for similar nearby sales.

$130K$198KMedian $165K
$57K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: OtherCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $77,500Listed· Sep 22, 2005

  • $64,900Reduced

    $12,600 (16.3% off original)

90 days on market

Layout

Main
21938 sq ft

Schools

Beech Grove City Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis4.0 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)15.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital16.1 mi
    • Carmel High School16.5 mi
    • Carmel Central Park16.5 mi
    • Fishers High School17.0 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    938 sq ft

    Year Built

    1935

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Beech Grove City Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai