Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4501 N Templin Road, Martinsville, IN 461514501 N Templin Road
Martinsville, Indiana 46151
Patton Park
1
Beds
1
Baths
480
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4501 N Templin Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Martinsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4501 N Templin Road in Patton Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Martinsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled in Morgan County this attractive lake property is in great condition and ready for its next chapter. This charming home offers a unique blend of comfort and character. The living room serves as a captivating focal point, featuring a fireplace that promises cozy evenings and memorable gatherings; the vaulted and beamed ceilings, adorned with wood, enhance the room's atmosphere, while wood walls add to the unique character. Imagine relaxing by the fire, surrounded by the warmth and charm of this inviting space or hang out on the private dock and enjoy mother nature. The kitchen is a culinary haven, complete with a stovetop and stylish shaker cabinets; wood ceilings and walls continue the theme of natural elegance. This well-appointed space offers both functionality and aesthetic appeal. The bathroom offers a walk-in shower. This residence offers a unique opportunity to own a delightful home with distinctive features, ready to embrace a comfortable lifestyle.
Key things to know
- Lakefront with private dock
- Vaulted wood-beamed ceilings
- Fireplace in living room
- Walk-in shower
- Wood walls and natural finishes throughout
Monthly payment
Estimate · $129,999
$731/mo
≈ $692 principal & interest · $15 tax · $25 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $26,000 on a loan of $103,999.
Price history
- Price reduced$139,999 → $129,999
May 11, 2026
- Listedat $147,500
Nov 25, 2025
Patton Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $160,000
- Median DOM
- 19 days
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$147,500Listed· Nov 25, 2025
$129,999Reduced
↓ $17,501 (11.9% off original)
164 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis26.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS35.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park37.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)38.2 mi
- Carmel High School38.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District39.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
480 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Stories
One
Subdivision
Patton Park
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
MSD Martinsville Schools