Sold — 451 Filmore Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 451 Filmore Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 451 Filmore Dr in Mapleton At Countryside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Totally updated sought after one-level, end-unit, with a two car garage, low maintenance, ranch in popular Mapleton at Countryside! The condo is surrounded by green space views, the end unit offers tons of light in addition to a private totally enclosed patio perfect for outside dining and a pet space. The open floor plan boasts, a gas fireplace and is open to the updated kitchen. The kitchen with SS appliances and granite counters and dining area. Large primary suite with newer carpet, huge WIC and new walk-in shower stall! Second bedroom with vinyl hardwood possible den/office. Laundry includes washer and dryer with new upper cabinets. Pristine condition! Awesome Westfield location near the Monon Loop Trail and Grand Park!
$239,900
$259,900
Totally updated sought after one-level, end-unit, with a two car garage, low maintenance, ranch in popular Mapleton at Countryside! The condo is surrounded by green space views, the end unit offers tons of light in addition to a private totally enclosed patio perfect for outside dining and a pet spa...
1,320
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$228,700
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.7% below list in 108 days
- 1.36-acre lot
- Mapleton At Countryside subdivision
Sold
$239,900
-$20,000 below list (-7.7%)
- Closed
- Jul 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $259,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 108 days
Price history
- Sold$239,900
Jul 25, 2025
- Price reduced$250,000 → $239,900
Jun 15, 2025
- Listedat $259,900
Mar 17, 2025
Mapleton At Countryside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $248,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026

$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
659 Decatur Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,608 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$259,900Listed· Mar 17, 2025
$239,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (7.7% off original)
108 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.4 mi
- Clay Terrace3.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.7 mi
- Carmel High School4.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,320 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
One
Subdivision
Mapleton at Countryside
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$228,700
Land Value
$17,500
8% of total
Improvement Value
$211,200
92% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $2,142
- Exemption
- Homestead