Recently Sold — 4591 W Meadows Lane, New Palestine, IN 46163Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4591 W Meadows Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving New Palestine, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4591 W Meadows Lane in Sunrise Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in New Palestine.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Why wait and build new construction when you can buy a home just a few years old with several upgrades you would not get at today's pricing!! This stunning ranch is completely loaded with upgrades like high ceilings, widened hallways, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, gourmet chef's kitchen with luxury cabinetry & appliances, modern trim package, beautiful light fixtures, large covered & open porches/patios, tiled showers, custom upgraded closet shelving, and inviting meticulous landscaping! This home also boasts tons of great natural lighting, open concept living/dining, a Jack & Jill bathroom, mudroom, and separate laundry room that is conveniently connected to the primary suite! Move right in to this beautiful modern home in highly desirable New Palestine today and enjoy the brand new community pool before summer ends!
$435,000
Why wait and build new construction when you can buy a home just a few years old with several upgrades you would not get at today's pricing!! This stunning ranch is completely loaded with upgrades like high ceilings, widened hallways, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, gourmet chef's kitchen wi...
2,201
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.4% below list in 11 days
- Sunrise Lake subdivision
Sold
$420,000
-$15,000 below list (-3.4%)
- Closed
- Aug 29, 2024
- Listed at
- $435,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 11 days
Price history
- Sold$420,000
Aug 29, 2024
- Listedat $435,000
Jul 11, 2024
Sunrise Lake · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $549,900
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$340,000
4678 W Otway Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,904 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
5556 W Stinemyer Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,795 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
1935 S Reilly Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,512 sqft
Sold May 2026

$409,900
2433 S Copperstone Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,824 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
5054 S 550 W
3bd · 3ba · 2,836 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$435,000Listed· Jul 11, 2024
11 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis14.6 mi
- Fishers High School17.4 mi
- Conner Prairie17.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS18.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center18.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital18.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,201 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sunrise Lake
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp