Off-Market Property Details
4606 W 126TH ST
Zionsville, Indiana 46077
4,852
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
5
Acres
$1,009,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4606 W 126th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4606 W 126th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Zionsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,852
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
5
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,009,000

Living Area
4,852 sq ft
Year Built
1974
Lot Size
5 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,009,000
Land Value
$328,700
33% of total
Improvement Value
$680,300
67% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $765,000 in November 2018.
List vs sold
$798,500 listed → $765,000 sold (−$33,500)
Days on market
68
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
5,244
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46077
12 properties on record
- 10896 Perry Pear Dr20041,966 sq ft$281,100
- 10897 Lemongrass Dr20071,684 sq ft$259,400
- 10899 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$258,300
- 10901 Lemongrass Dr20071,528 sq ft$248,400
- 10902 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$250,600
- 10903 Perry Pear Dr20041,528 sq ft$244,500
- 10905 Lemongrass Dr20061,684 sq ft$262,000
- 10906 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$248,700
- 10907 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$240,500
- 10909 Lemongrass Dr20061,528 sq ft$246,500
- 10910 Perry Pear Dr20041,528 sq ft$242,000
- 10911 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$248,700