Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4607 N Hartman Drive, Indianapolis, IN 462264607 N Hartman Drive
Indianapolis, Indiana 46226
Shadeland Terrace
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
1952
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4607 N Hartman Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4607 N Hartman Drive in Shadeland Terrace, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to effortless comfort and possibility in this flexible 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch, offering two distinct living spaces ready to adapt to your lifestyle. Thoughtfully updated 3 years ago with HVAC, roof, and refreshed baths, this home balances move-in readiness with the rare opportunity to personalize your space: enjoy a $3,000 flooring allowance to create the look you love. The sun-filled kitchen connects seamlessly to open living and/or dining areas, perfect for gatherings or quiet mornings at home. Enjoy the fenced-in backyard with a shed for storage or playtime with the family. Tucked on an established street just minutes from daily conveniences, you'll enjoy peace, privacy, and easy access to schools, shopping, and major routes. Don't miss your chance to secure both immediate comfort and future value. Schedule your tour today and envision life at Hartman Drive.
Key things to know
- Hvac, roof, and bathrooms updated 3 years ago
- Flooring allowance included
- Fenced backyard with storage shed
- Open kitchen to living and dining areas
- Two distinct living spaces
Browse by room
9 rooms · 20 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $184,000
$1,098/mo
≈ $979 principal & interest · $119 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $36,800 on a loan of $147,200.
Price history
- Price reduced$188,000 → $184,000
Feb 9, 2026
- Listedat $188,000
Jan 7, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$220,000
4220 Marrison Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,398 sqft
Sold May 2026

$147,000
4040 Aspen Way
3bd · 1ba · 1,344 sqft
Sold May 2026

$179,000
5426 Culver Street
3bd · 1ba · 976 sqft
Sold May 2026

$175,000
7326 Twin Beech Drive
3bd · 1ba · 920 sqft
Sold May 2026

$198,000
8445 Montery Road
4bd · 2ba · 1,473 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$188,000Listed· Jan 7, 2026
$184,000Reduced
↓ $4,000 (2.1% off original)
82 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis8.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.5 mi
- Fishers High School8.8 mi
- Conner Prairie8.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.1 mi
- Carmel High School9.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,218 sq ft
Year Built
1952
Stories
One
Subdivision
Shadeland Terrace
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
MSD Lawrence Township