Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4702 Black Willow Way, New Palestine, IN 461634702 Black Willow Way
New Palestine, Indiana 46163
Willow Ridge
$364,995
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4702 Black Willow Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving New Palestine, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4702 Black Willow Way in Willow Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in New Palestine.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Photos are of similar floor plan; finishes and features may vary. Projected for completion in mid-July 2026, this thoughtfully designed Eisenhower floor plan by Silverthorne Homes in Willow Ridge offers comfortable single-level living with modern design, a builder warranty, and true turnkey convenience. The open concept main living area seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining nook, and great room, creating a welcoming space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The nicely appointed kitchen has ample cabinet space, a central island, and a sizable walk-in pantry, and flows easily into the dining area and main gathering space. The private primary bedroom suite is tucked away for added privacy and features a spacious bath with a double vanity, separate shower, garden tub, walk-in closet, and convenient access to the laundry room. Two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home near a shared full bath, offering flexible space for guests, family, or a home office. A 3-car garage and beautifully designed brick and engineered wood siding add to the home's overall functionality and appeal. Located in Willow Ridge, residents enjoy easy access to Interstate 465, U.S. 52, and major roadways for a quick commute into Indianapolis. Nearby shopping and dining options include New Towne Square, New Palestine Plaza, and Washington Square, providing a variety of retail and entertainment choices. Outdoor recreation is close at hand with Sugar Creek Township Park and local trails, while within the community, a charming playground and serene pond views create a peaceful neighborhood setting. Call today to learn more.
Key things to know
- New construction
- 3-car garage
- Willow Ridge subdivision
Browse by room
9 rooms · 20 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $364,995
$2,309/mo
≈ $1,943 principal & interest · $304 tax · $63 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $72,999 on a loan of $291,996.
Price history
- Listedat $364,995
May 8, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$364,995Listed· May 8, 2026
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis14.5 mi
- Fishers High School17.5 mi
- Conner Prairie17.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS18.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center18.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital18.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,801 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
One
Subdivision
Willow Ridge
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp