Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4725 Mitchner Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lawrence, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4725 Mitchner Avenue in Wilmington Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lawrence.
ABOUT THIS HOME
INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! THIS IS A BANK OWNED HOME. ALL OFFERS WILL BE COUNTERED WITH BANK ADDENDUM. PLEASE SUBMIT ALL OFFERS W/ 1K EARNEST & PROOF OF FUNDS. ROOM SIZES ARE APPROXIMATE. PROPERTY BEING SOLD AS-IS.
$49,900
992
Sq Ft
1946
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 40 days
- Basement
- Wilmington Park subdivision
Sold
$41,500
-$8,400 below list (-16.8%)
- Closed
- Sep 19, 2003
- Listed at
- $49,900
- Sold
- 22 years ago
- Sold in
- 40 days
Price history
- Sold$41,500
Sep 19, 2003
- Listedat $49,900
Jul 24, 2003
Recent comparable sales

$179,000
5426 Culver Street
3bd · 1ba · 976 sqft
Sold May 2026

$175,000
7326 Twin Beech Drive
3bd · 1ba · 920 sqft
Sold May 2026

$113,000
7919 Benjamin Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,248 sqft
Sold May 2026

$180,000
3912 Wallace Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold May 2026

$247,000
8222 Patton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,116 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 77% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$49,900Listed· Jul 24, 2003
40 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Lawrence Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis8.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.5 mi
- Fishers High School8.6 mi
- Conner Prairie8.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.2 mi
- Carmel High School9.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
992 sq ft
Year Built
1946
Stories
One
Subdivision
Wilmington Park
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
MSD Lawrence Township