Recently Sold — 473 Mill Springs, Coatesville, IN 46121Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 473 Mill Springs
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Coatesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 473 Mill Springs in Heritage Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Coatesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Check out this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath + office new construction home with a covered back patio, on a premium WATERVIEW lot. This home will have LVP flooring throughout the house, and carpet in the bedrooms. Quartz kitchen countertops, and all kitchen appliances included. Buyer may choose some final color finishes depending on contract timing. Estimated completion in April.
$349,900
Check out this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath + office new construction home with a covered back patio, on a premium WATERVIEW lot. This home will have LVP flooring throughout the house, and carpet in the bedrooms. Quartz kitchen countertops, and all kitchen appliances included. Buyer may choose some final colo...
1,828
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.5% below list in 93 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Heritage Lake subdivision
Sold
$348,000
-$1,900 below list (-0.5%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $349,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 93 days
Price history
- Sold$348,000
May 1, 2026
- Listedat $349,900
Dec 31, 2025
Heritage Lake · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 40
- Median price
- $325,000
- Median DOM
- 45 days
Recent comparable sales

$277,000
8187 S State Road 75
2bd · 2ba · 1,795 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
52 Victory Hill Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,848 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
207 Gettysburg
3bd · 2ba · 1,552 sqft
Sold May 2026

$283,900
503 Jefferson Valley
3bd · 2ba · 1,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$304,900
24 Lincoln Hills
3bd · 2ba · 1,664 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$349,900Listed· Dec 31, 2025
93 days on market
Layout
Schools
North Putnam Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS29.8 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis30.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park34.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)35.8 mi
- Clay Terrace36.0 mi
- Carmel High School36.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,828 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
One
Subdivision
Heritage Lake
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
North Putnam Community Schools