Recently Sold — 52 Victory Hill Drive, Coatesville, IN 46121Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 52 Victory Hill Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Coatesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 52 Victory Hill Drive in Heritage Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Coatesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home located in Heritage Lake, just a short drive from the water and surrounded by amenities designed for lake living. Situated on 2 lots totaling nearly three-quarters of an acre, this all-electric home offers space, comfort, and room to grow. With 1,848 square feet, the layout provides ample living space for a growing family. The cozy wood-burning fireplace anchors the main living area, while the back porch overlooks a fenced in backyard, perfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. A standout feature of the property is the oversized 2-car detached garage, complete with electricity, a water closet, and additional storage space above-ideal for a workshop, hobbies, or future expansion. The home has seen major system updates, including a furnace, water heater, heat pump, well, and well pump-all 5 years old or newer, offering peace of mind for years to come. An exciting bonus: there is potential to purchase the land behind the home from the Clear Creek Conservancy, creating a rare opportunity to expand your privacy or investment! Enjoy the benefits of Heritage Lake amenities while still having the space and serenity of a large lot. This property truly offers the best of lake community living.
$309,990
$315,000
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home located in Heritage Lake, just a short drive from the water and surrounded by amenities designed for lake living. Situated on 2 lots totaling nearly three-quarters of an acre, this all-electric home offers space, comfort, and room to grow. With 1,84...
1,848
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.8% below list in 66 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Heritage Lake subdivision
Sold
$300,000
-$15,000 below list (-4.8%)
- Closed
- May 7, 2026
- Listed at
- $315,000
- Sold
- 6 days ago
- Sold in
- 66 days
Price history
- Sold$300,000
May 7, 2026
- Price reduced$315,000 → $309,990
Jan 31, 2026
- Listedat $315,000
Jan 9, 2026
Heritage Lake · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 40
- Median price
- $325,000
- Median DOM
- 45 days
Recent comparable sales

$277,000
8187 S State Road 75
2bd · 2ba · 1,795 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
207 Gettysburg
3bd · 2ba · 1,552 sqft
Sold May 2026

$283,900
503 Jefferson Valley
3bd · 2ba · 1,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$348,000
473 Mill Springs
3bd · 3ba · 1,828 sqft
Sold May 2026

$304,900
24 Lincoln Hills
3bd · 2ba · 1,664 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$315,000Listed· Jan 9, 2026
$309,990Reduced
↓ $5,010 (1.6% off original)
66 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS28.1 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis28.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park32.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)34.2 mi
- Clay Terrace34.4 mi
- Carmel High School34.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,848 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
One
Subdivision
Heritage Lake
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
North Putnam Community Schools