Sold — 4759 N Mitchner Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46226Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4759 N Mitchner Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4759 N Mitchner Avenue in Lawrence Manor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover the inviting house awaiting you near major highways, shopping, and convient to everything you could be looking for. This single-family residence offers an immediate sense of welcome, presenting a move-in ready opportunity to begin your next chapter. The residence features two bedrooms offering personal spaces to unwind and recharge. Imagine the possibilities within these walls, crafting rooms that reflect your unique style and create a comfortable atmosphere. Step outside and discover the joys of outdoor living with both a deck and a patio. Envision summer evenings spent out back in the backyard-firepit ring present, enjoying the fresh air and the company of loved ones. Plenty of room for a place to cultivate a garden, offering ample space for outdoor activities and creative landscaping ideas. With 864 square feet of living area, this residence provides a comfortable and manageable space to call your own. Built in 1953, this one-story home presents a unique blend of vintage charm and modern potential. This delightful single-family residence offers an exceptional opportunity to embrace a comfortable and fulfilling lifestyle. Home is being Sold AS-IS, and does need some TLC, but has lots to offer as well.
$124,444
$134,444
Discover the inviting house awaiting you near major highways, shopping, and convient to everything you could be looking for. This single-family residence offers an immediate sense of welcome, presenting a move-in ready opportunity to begin your next chapter. The residence features two bedrooms offe...
864
Sq Ft
1953
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 45 days
- Lawrence Manor subdivision
Sold
$115,000
-$19,444 below list (-14.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 10, 2026
- Listed at
- $134,444
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 45 days
Price history
- Sold$115,000
Apr 10, 2026
- Price reduced$134,444 → $124,444
Feb 25, 2026
- Listedat $134,444
Jan 9, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$134,444Listed· Jan 9, 2026
$124,444Reduced
↓ $10,000 (7.4% off original)
45 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis8.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.4 mi
- Fishers High School8.6 mi
- Conner Prairie8.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.1 mi
- Carmel High School9.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
864 sq ft
Year Built
1953
Stories
One
Subdivision
Lawrence Manor
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Lawrence Township