Off-Market Property Details

4899 E 246TH ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

3,477

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

5.43

Acres

$346,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4899 E 246th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4899 E 246th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,477

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

5.43

Acres

Off Market

Status

$346,000

Living Area

3,477 sq ft

Year Built

1980

Lot Size

5.43 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$346,000

Land Value

$111,200

Land$111,200

32% of total

Improvement Value

$234,800

Improvements$234,800

68% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai