Recently Sold — 4912 Atlanta Street, Anderson, IN 46013Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4912 Atlanta Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4912 Atlanta Street in Scarlett Lakes, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home tucked away on a corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. The main level features a bright, open layout with a large living area anchored by a cozy gas log fireplace and a flexible bonus room with French doors-perfect for a home office, playroom, or second living space. The kitchen provides plenty of cabinetry, a center island with bar seating, and all appliances remain with the home (including washer and dryer; not warranted). Just off the dining area, step into the inviting three-seasons room filled with natural light-an ideal spot to relax, entertain, or enjoy your morning coffee. Upstairs you'll find generously sized bedrooms, many with walk-in closets, along with a spacious primary suite featuring a dual-sink vanity. Recent updates include new carpet and padding in select areas. Immediate possession is available, and the SimpliSafe security system will remain with the home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, interstate access, and the casino, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Schedule your showing today!
$254,900
Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home tucked away on a corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. The main level features a bright, open layout with a large living area anchored by a cozy gas log fireplace and a flexible bonus room with...
3,358
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.2% over list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Scarlett Lakes subdivision
Sold
$257,900
+$3,000 over list (1.2%)
- Closed
- Apr 10, 2026
- Listed at
- $254,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$257,900
Apr 10, 2026
- Listedat $254,900
Mar 6, 2026
Scarlett Lakes · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $257,900
- Median DOM
- 48 days
Recent comparable sales

$318,000
6427 Paramount Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,800 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$499,900
945 E 500 S
3bd · 3ba · 2,668 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$329,000
336 Norris Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,477 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$275,000
6216 Rocky Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,666 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$369,255
5208 S State Road 67
4bd · 4ba · 2,680 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$254,900Listed· Mar 6, 2026
4 days on market
Layout
Schools
Anderson Community School Corp
Middle
Highland Middle School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center16.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS17.6 mi
- Conner Prairie19.5 mi
- Fishers High School19.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital22.9 mi
- Westfield High School24.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,358 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Scarlett Lakes
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Anderson Community School Corp