Off-Market Property Details

4949 E 246TH ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

2,694

Sq Ft

1938

Year Built

4.64

Acres

$314,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4949 E 246th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4949 E 246th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,694

Sq Ft

1938

Year Built

4.64

Acres

Off Market

Status

$314,000

Living Area

2,694 sq ft

Year Built

1938

Lot Size

4.64 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$314,000

Land Value

$92,900

Land$92,900

30% of total

Improvement Value

$221,100

Improvements$221,100

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $229,500 in April 2014.

List vs sold

$295,000 listed → $229,500 sold (−$65,500)

Days on market

189

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,006

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai