Off-Market Property Details
4975 DEER RIDGE DR S
Carmel, Indiana 46033
6,503
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.7
Acres
$776,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4975 Deer Ridge Dr S
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4975 Deer Ridge Dr S or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
6,503
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.7
Acres
Off Market
Status
$776,600

Living Area
6,503 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Lot Size
0.7 acres
Subdivision
Valleybrook
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$776,600
Land Value
$254,100
33% of total
Improvement Value
$522,500
67% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Other homes in VALLEYBROOK
12 properties on record
- 13699 Deer Ridge Pl200610,170 sq ft$1,666,500
- 13717 Deer Ridge Pl200215,061 sq ft$1,862,900
- 13746 Deer Ridge Pl20047,398 sq ft$793,900
- 13751 Deer Ridge Pl19937,141 sq ft$984,300
- 4826 Deer Ridge Dr N19888,639 sq ft$917,400
- 4848 Deer Ridge Dr N19896,777 sq ft$811,200
- 4851 Deer Ridge Dr S20038,040 sq ft$807,100
- 4865 Deer Ridge Dr S19935,641 sq ft$640,500
- 4866 Deer Ridge Dr N19894,916 sq ft$795,300
- 4873 Deer Ridge Dr N19899,331 sq ft$826,300
- 4874 Deer Ridge Dr N19936,569 sq ft$737,800
- 4875 Deer Ridge Dr S19937,069 sq ft$717,500