Off-Market Property Details
498 S 9TH ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
2,558
Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
$267,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 498 S 9th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 498 S 9th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,558
Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$267,600

Living Area
2,558 sq ft
Year Built
1910
Subdivision
W a Emmons 1st
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$267,600
Land Value
$56,400
21% of total
Improvement Value
$211,200
79% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $259,900 in September 2020.
List vs sold
$249,900 listed → $259,900 sold (+$10,000)
Days on market
36
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,202
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in W A EMMONS 1ST
12 properties on record
- 407 S 9th St19002,619 sq ft$184,400
- 453 S 9th St19001,572 sq ft$170,700
- 456 S 9th St19001,840 sq ft$213,900
- 469 S 9th St18891,623 sq ft$160,400
- 515 S 10th St19203,172 sq ft$258,300
- 516 S 9th St19002,136 sq ft$197,200
- 550 S 9th St19961,188 sq ft$134,700
- 565 S 10th St19001,633 sq ft$186,100
- 592 S 9th St19841,768 sq ft$194,800
- 593 S 10th St19201,411 sq ft$165,100
- 939 Mulberry St19202,308 sq ft$168,600
- 953 Mulberry St19001,722 sq ft$111,200