Off-Market Property Details
565 S 10TH ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,633
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
$186,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 565 S 10th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 565 S 10th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,633
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$186,100

Living Area
1,633 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Subdivision
W a Emmons 1st
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$186,100
Land Value
$59,400
32% of total
Improvement Value
$126,700
68% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $200,000 in June 2023.
List vs sold
$180,000 listed → $200,000 sold (+$20,000)
Days on market
15
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,625
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in W A EMMONS 1ST
12 properties on record
- 407 S 9th St19002,619 sq ft$184,400
- 453 S 9th St19001,572 sq ft$170,700
- 456 S 9th St19001,840 sq ft$213,900
- 469 S 9th St18891,623 sq ft$160,400
- 498 S 9th St19102,558 sq ft$267,600
- 515 S 10th St19203,172 sq ft$258,300
- 516 S 9th St19002,136 sq ft$197,200
- 550 S 9th St19961,188 sq ft$134,700
- 592 S 9th St19841,768 sq ft$194,800
- 593 S 10th St19201,411 sq ft$165,100
- 939 Mulberry St19202,308 sq ft$168,600
- 953 Mulberry St19001,722 sq ft$111,200