Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4985 W Burrel Lane, New Palestine, IN 461634985 W Burrel Lane
New Palestine, Indiana 46163
Copperstone
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4985 W Burrel Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving New Palestine, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4985 W Burrel Lane in Copperstone, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in New Palestine.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This stunning 2-story former Lennar model home is ready for you now! Featuring brick and composite siding exterior and packed with premium upgrades and designer finishes. On the main level, you'll find an open layout, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. A versatile 5th bedroom/flex space provides options for a guest suite, office, or playroom. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and a large island that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Upstairs, discover four large sized bedrooms with upgraded closet shelving + a loft! The primary suite offers a double vanity, large walk-in shower, and a custom-designed closet with built-in shelving. As a former model home, every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded-from lighting and flooring to trim work and built-ins. Yard is top notch with upgraded landscaping & full irrigation system. Located in a desirable small town community with easy access to top-rated schools, parks, and beloved Frosty Boy just a mile up the road! -Schedule your private tour today!
Key things to know
- Former model home with designer upgrades throughout
- Open floor plan with kitchen island and stainless steel appliances
- 5th bedroom/flex space for guest suite or office
- Primary suite with double vanity and large walk-in shower
- Full irrigation system and upgraded landscaping
Browse by room
9 rooms · 23 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $350,000
$2,205/mo
≈ $1,863 principal & interest · $274 tax · $68 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $70,000 on a loan of $280,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$352,400 → $350,000
Apr 3, 2026
- Listedat $354,900
Jan 2, 2026
Copperstone · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $409,900
- Median DOM
- 86 days
Recent comparable sales

$409,900
2433 S Copperstone Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,824 sqft
Sold May 2026

$510,000
3627 S Southway Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,251 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$425,000
7813 Magnolia Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,278 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$335,000
2321 S Stonehill Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,296 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$389,000
6644 W Cross Trail
4bd · 3ba · 2,028 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$354,900Listed· Jan 2, 2026
$350,000Reduced
↓ $4,900 (1.4% off original)
106 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis14.0 mi
- Fishers High School16.1 mi
- Conner Prairie16.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS16.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center17.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital17.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,580 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Copperstone
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Southern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp