Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 50 S West Street, Bargersville, IN 4610650 S West Street
Bargersville, Indiana 46106
Dawsons Add 2
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 50 S West Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bargersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 50 S West Street in Dawsons Add 2, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bargersville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 50 S West St! Situated in a quiet neighborhood within walking distance to downtown Bargersville. Don't let the size fool you, this home is spacious & comfortable for any family. It features solid hardwood floors & several important upgrades. Front living room; great for welcoming guests or perfect for an office. Galley kitchen w/ a gas range, upgraded fridge & dishwasher. Separate forming dining area. Entertain in the huge family room! New furnace, A/C & water heater! Large deck overlooking the fenced backyard. Alley access to the oversized - detached 2-car garage. Highly desirable Center Grove Schools!
Key things to know
- Dawsons Add 2 subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $250,000
$1,471/mo
≈ $1,331 principal & interest · $141 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $50,000 on a loan of $200,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$259,900 → $250,000
Apr 20, 2026
- Listedat $259,900
Apr 9, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$239,900
378 Camellia Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,306 sqft
Sold May 2026

$246,000
41 N Wagon Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,456 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$260,000
430 W Harriman Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,589 sqft
Sold Oct 2024

$254,000
729 W Harriman Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,428 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$369,000
3263 Wrangler Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,495 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$259,900Listed· Apr 9, 2026
$250,000Reduced
↓ $9,900 (3.8% off original)
13 days on market
Layout
Schools
Center Grove Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis17.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)30.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park30.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS30.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital31.0 mi
- Carmel High School31.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,320 sq ft
Year Built
1967
Stories
One
Subdivision
Dawsons Add 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp