Off-Market Property Details

500 S ILLINOIS ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,876

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

1.54

Acres

$265,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 500 S Illinois St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 500 S Illinois St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,876

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

1.54

Acres

Off Market

Status

$265,000

Living Area

1,876 sq ft

Year Built

1993

Lot Size

1.54 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$265,000

Land Value

$34,600

Land$34,600

13% of total

Improvement Value

$230,400

Improvements$230,400

87% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai